澳洲哈哈网

搜索
热搜: 活动 交友 discuz
PRIVACY POLICY



ozhaha takes your privacy seriously

This privacy policy covers the personal information that Global Innovations Group Pty Ltd (ABN 37 613 645 855) of Level 20, 320 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW 2000 (“ozhaha”, “we”, “us”, “our” or “its”) collects, uses or discloses and sets out the way in which ozhaha will use, manage and protect your personal information when you use the ozhaha website (www.ozhaha.com.au) or any other site, services, software, applications or media managed by ozhaha ("Site").

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The most current version will be located on our website, and is also available by contacting our Privacy Officer by email or at the address detailed below.

By providing any personal information to us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set out in this privacy policy.


What types of personal information do we collect?

ozhaha will collect personal information from you that we require to provide our services to you. This information may include your:


name, address(es), telephone number(s) and other contact details
electronic addresses (such as email address);
payment information (such as credit card details, bank details or pay pal details);
transaction details relating to your use of our services or benefits; or
any other information required to provide our services and to ensure your orders and delivery of products from participating restaurants are met.


We may collect your sensitive information but only if you agree to provide it to us. If you agree to provide us with sensitive information, we will only use it in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988

From time to time, you may provide us, and we may collect from you, personal information of a third party (for example, for delivery purposes). Where you provide the personal information of a third party, it is your responsibility to ensure that those persons are aware of this Privacy Policy, understand it and agree to accept it.

You do not have to provide ozhaha with any personal information, however if you do not do so ozhaha may not be able to provide you with the products, services or benefits you have requested.


How do we collect personal information?

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, such as when you:

use and submit information through our Site;
place and pay for an order for products with a participant restaurant using our Site;
purchase a participant restaurant voucher;
rate and/or review a restaurant
participate in a survey;
subscribe to our mailing list;
submit website feedback; or
apply for a job.


We may also collect your personal information through our related body corporates or from third parties who supply services to us, such as participant restaurants.

How do we use personal information?

ozhaha will use the personal information we collect to provide services to you, for the following purposes:

to establish and maintain your relationship with us;
to provide the services you have requested from us;
to answer any inquiry you make;
to communicate your orders made through our Site to participant restaurants and delivery contractors (e.g. by providing your contact details and delivery address where applicable);
to inform you of offers or promotions that we consider you might be interested in; and
to conduct marketing research.


We may also disclose your personal information to third parties who work with us to provide, promote or improve the products or services you have requested, including:

participant restaurants to enable them to accept and prepare your order for products made through our Site, to contact you about your order or for billing and invoicing purposes;
delivery contractors to enable them to collect and deliver your order for products made through our Site from participant restaurants, to contact you about the delivery of your order or for billing and invoicing purposes;
if you pay for an order from a participant restaurant through our Site using a credit card or pay pal, your details will be passed on to the secure internet payment provider that we use for processing payment;
if you have provided your express consent to share the personal information;
if ozhaha is required or authorised by law to disclose the personal information;
if your personal information is collected in connection with a joint promoter or service provider, to that joint promoter or service provider for marketing and research purposes;
marketing consultants and promotions companies;
website hosts; and
consultants and professional advisers.


ozhaha may share statistics and personal information between its affiliates and related bodies corporate.

We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, or where authorised or required by law.

We may store your personal information so that you do not need to re-provide that personal information if you use our services again.

Direct marketing

We may also use and disclose your personal information to send direct marketing to you from:

ozhaha;
our related bodies corporate;
third parties who provide services to us; and
third parties, if ozhaha reasonably considers you would be interested in that third party’s goods or services.


The direct marketing may relate to:

our services;
the products and services of third parties;
new developments we believe may be of interest to you.


You may opt-out of receiving direct marketing through the unsubscribe function that will be made available to you with each direct marketing communication.

Do we send personal information overseas?

We may need to disclose some of your personal information to organisations outside Australia, for the purposes described below, in [insert countries personal information may be disclosed to].

Some of these countries may not have the same or substantially similar privacy laws as those set out in this privacy policy and the Australian Privacy Principles. We may not require organisations to which we disclose personal information in those countries to comply with similar privacy laws, and accordingly your personal information may not receive the same protections that it would in Australia.

By providing your personal information to us, you consent to ozhaha disclosing your personal information to organisations in those countries listed above. You may request that ozhaha not disclose your personal information to the countries listed above, but if you do so ozhaha may not be able to provide the services or products you have requested from us.

How do we store and protect your personal information?

We store personal information in a combination of computer storage facilities and physical records. In so doing, we have taken numerous steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Additionally, we take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when we no longer need it.

The internet is not a secure method of transmitting information. We cannot and do not accept responsibility for the security of personal information you send to or receive from us over the internet, or for any unauthorised access or use of that personal information.

Accessing your personal information

At your request, ozhaha will provide you with access to a copy of any personal information that ozhaha holds about you within 30 days upon receiving the request, subject to the exceptions outlined in the Australia Privacy Principles. We will give you access to your personal information in the form you want it where it is reasonable and practical. ozhaha may charge a fee for retrieving personal information, in which case ozhaha will inform you of the fee and obtain your agreement to that fee before providing the personal information requested.

ozhaha will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information it holds about you is accurate, up-to-date, complete, relevant and not misleading and upon your request will correct personal information it holds about you or has disclosed to third parties to ensure your personal information is accurate, up-to-date, complete, relevant and not misleading, within a reasonable period after the request is made.

If your personal details change, such as your address or phone number, please contact our Privacy Officer by email or at the address detailed below.

To submit a request, please write to us at: [insert contact details, such as postal address, phone number] or by email, [insert email address].


Cookies

Our website use cookies to track user traffic patterns and to better serve you when you revisit a website. A cookie is a small data file that a website may write to your hard drive when you visit it. A cookie file can contain information, such as a user ID which the website uses to track the pages you have visited. You can refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser. However, full functionality for our websites requires the use of cookies.

Information is also generated whenever a page is accessed on our website that records information such as the time, date and specific page. We collect such information for statistical and maintenance purposes that enables us to continually evaluate our website performance.

How to contact us?

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, if you wish to update personal information we hold about you or if you wish to make a complaint about our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information under this privacy policy, please contact:

[email protected]

We will take reasonable steps to remedy any issues resulting from our failure to comply with our privacy obligations.

Last updated Jan 2017.

小黑屋|手机版|Terms&Conditions|Privacy Policy  

Keywords: 最新澳洲移民政策 澳洲技术移民 澳洲移民条件 澳洲小吃 澳洲美食 澳洲餐饮 澳洲外卖 悉尼餐厅 悉尼外卖
悉尼美食 赣州制服公司 上海达丰 罗湖装修公司 机械设备维修 杭州国际快递 纳米碳酸钙 保健酒 大连门禁 四川生物质燃料 红豆杉 南斯拉夫雪莲藕种 卡盟 日本海淘转运公司 美国威力巴流量计 柱塞式灌装机 海运提单印刷 教师人才 南宁短信平台 萱妍堂官网 SAT答案 香港公司审计报税 二元期權 深圳包装彩盒印 白俄罗斯空运 郑州商标注册 宁夏蓝海大宗人事外包 青岛设计公司 撕名牌 转发朋友圈小视频 太阳能光伏发电 济南钢琴教师 魔术气球培训 广州租车公司

GMT+10, 21-8-2017 16:30 , Processed in 0.093661 second(s), 27 queries . Powered by Discuz! X3.2

澳洲哈哈网 © 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc. ( 陕ICP备16003900号 )

返回顶部